2012 and early 2013 Winning Photos (Click on a photo to view a larger image.)



2013 Alabama State Pig Show
Class Champion
Kelsey Goneke

Ohio State Fair MQ&P Champion and Reserve on the Rail
Jacob & Alyson Petee

Reserve Grand Duroc
Reserve Grand Overall
Ohio State Fair MQP Show
Tori Waits

Class Champion
Ohio State Fair Youth Gilt Show
Tonya Fender

Reserve Class Champion
Ohio State Fair Youth Gilt Show
Tonya Fender

Class Champion
Ohio State Fair Junior Show
Kylie Goldsmith

Grand Champion
Belmont County
Briana Leach

Grand Champion
Lawrence County
Shawna Myers

Champion Hampshire
Reserve Grand Overall
San Juan County, NM
Cali Truby

Champion Duroc
San Juan County, NM
Cali Truby

Grand Champion
Guernsey County
Nick Fowler

Grand Champion
Adams County
Tanner Utterback

Champion Duroc Barrow
Champion Purebred Barrow
Fayette County
Tori Waits

Reserve Champion Market Gilt
Champion Carcass
Coshocton County
Payton Holdsworth

Reserve Grand Champion
Guernsey County
Ashlee Nichols

Reserve Champion Market Hog
Fayette County
Andrew Batson

Fayette County
Champion Duroc Gilt
Reserve Champion Breeding Gilt
Chandler Ford

Clinton County
Champion Commercial Gilt
Cameron Collett

Farmers Museum Junior Livestock Show
New York
Champion Overall
Megan & Andy Cranwell

Third Overall
Lawrence County
Kyle Wells

Fifth Overall
Lawrence County
Kyle Wells

Division Champion Lightweight Gilt
7th Overall
Gallia County
Chase Caldwell

Third Overall Barrow
Clermont County
Katlyn Crooker

Champion Division 2
Highland County
Caleb Cook

Champion Division 6 & 3
Highland County
Noah and Morgan Richmond

Ross County
Champion Division 2
Sarah Everhart

Supreme Champion Duroc
Delaware State Fair
Bobola Family

Brown County Fair
Champion Division 1
Kelby Craig

Brown County Fair
Champion Division 2
Makayla Barber

Brown County Fair
Champion Division 4
Kelby Craig

Brown County Fair
Reserve Division 1
Tyler Fischer

Vinton County
Champion Overall
Tiffany Fout

Belmont County
Reserve Champion
Colten Luyster

Scarlet & Gray Grand Champion Gilt
2013 Buckeye Show Circuit
3 time class winner
Shown by Ashton Bain
Bred by Fender Club Projects
Sired by Diversity